505 E View Ridge Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E View Ridge Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $795,215, approximately $429 per square foot. 505 E View Ridge Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Armstrong Darren Michael
Bought by
Armstrong Darren Michael and Armstrong Cherie Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Michael Armstrong Darren
Bought by
Armstrong Darren Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Darren Michael | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Darren Michael | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,120 | $645,800 | $424,400 | $221,400 |
| 2025 | $4,808 | $587,300 | $376,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $559,800 | $365,700 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $607,300 | $370,800 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $429,900 | $279,000 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $359,800 | $225,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $344,200 | $217,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $306,100 | $187,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $262,400 | $156,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $337,900 | $175,000 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $299,200 | $161,000 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $250,000 | $133,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map