412 E Walnut St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Walnut St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $90,667, approximately $71 per square foot. 412 E Walnut St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $642 | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $641 | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $557 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $3,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map