412 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,161 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $411,290, approximately $390 per square foot. 412 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $15,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $14,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $30,430 | $6,080 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $11,480 | $2,290 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map