412 Elm Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $74,154
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Elm Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $74,154, approximately $25 per square foot. 412 Elm Ave is a home with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins Jerome A and Jenkins Rosemary M
Bought by
Jsm Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsm Rental Properties Llc | $45,000 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $62,000 | $26,100 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $57,000 | $21,100 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $768 | $50,700 | $16,500 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $904 | $41,700 | $13,200 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $940 | $41,700 | $13,200 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $954 | $41,700 | $13,200 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $986 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map