412 Fairview Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Westnedge Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,300 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Fairview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $179,825, approximately $167 per square foot. 412 Fairview Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $960 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map