412 Forest Trail Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $632,811 - $833,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Forest Trail, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $732,453, approximately $365 per square foot. 412 Forest Trail is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Crosby James P and Crosby Marcella N
Bought by
Cowan Austin and Cowan Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Austin | -- | Title Resources |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $605,947 | $300,424 | $424,023 |
| 2024 | $10,345 | $550,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $500,783 | $309,987 | $362,324 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $455,257 | $241,101 | $362,838 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $413,870 | $162,338 | $251,532 |
| 2020 | $8,907 | $399,293 | $162,338 | $236,955 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $376,292 | $162,338 | $231,006 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $342,084 | $162,338 | $197,310 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $310,985 | $162,338 | $169,383 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $282,714 | $162,338 | $187,218 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $257,013 | $162,338 | $146,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,883 | $104,013 | $140,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map