Estimated Value: $257,135 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Frog Ln, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $371,284, approximately $197 per square foot. 412 Frog Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Smith Cleo E
Bought by
Jackson Michael and Jackson Yvette Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Michael | $68,412 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $147,442 | $27,519 | $119,923 |
| 2024 | $760 | $5,898 | $1,101 | $4,797 |
| 2023 | $760 | $5,898 | $1,101 | $4,797 |
| 2022 | $758 | $5,129 | $1,010 | $4,119 |
| 2021 | $774 | $5,130 | $1,010 | $4,119 |
| 2020 | $782 | $5,129 | $1,010 | $4,119 |
| 2019 | $778 | $5,129 | $1,010 | $4,119 |
| 2018 | $732 | $4,460 | $514 | $3,946 |
| 2017 | $652 | $4,460 | $514 | $3,946 |
| 2016 | $666 | $4,450 | $510 | $3,940 |
| 2015 | $621 | $4,450 | $510 | $3,940 |
| 2014 | $610 | $4,450 | $510 | $3,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,450 | $510 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map