Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Herlihy
Keller Williams La Jolla
(619) 855-8655
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,060,005 - $1,199,000
THIS is the one you’ve been waiting for! Welcome to your darling bungalow exuding timeless character and enduring charm in the coveted 4th & G cottages! A single-level haven of tranquility, this beauty offers a cozy gas fireplace, an expansive private use patio and direct access to your one-car garage. The original oak floors and French doors blend beautifully with the updated kitchen and marble bath. This Queen also boasts 2 ‘bonus rooms’ off the kitchen and bedroom which can be designed to best meet your needs and preferred style of island living. Home office? Epic pantry? Custom closet? Hobby room? Make them whatever your heart desires! With brand new heating and A/C split units added in 2025, the wait is over... here’s your chance to enjoy the ultimate sanctuary in this prime location all year round. Don't miss this opportunity to make your Coronado dream a reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams La Jolla License #01863573 Listed on: 07/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Bernard Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccune Bernard Lynn | $1,150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pamela Tinsley Living Trust | -- | Anema Evan | |
| Taylor Pamela A | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jackman Jori H | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ducazau David M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ducazau Edward | -- | -- | |
| Ducazau Edward | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccune Bernard Lynn | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Pamela A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackman Jori H | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ducazau David M | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ducazau Edward | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | -7.6% | $1,917 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,245,000 | -0.3% | $2,075 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $1,249,000 | 0.0% | $2,082 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.6% | $2,082 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $2,158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $2,158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $649,994 | $443,181 | $206,813 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $637,250 | $434,492 | $202,758 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $624,756 | $425,973 | $198,783 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $612,507 | $417,621 | $194,886 |
| 2021 | $6,870 | $600,498 | $409,433 | $191,065 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $594,341 | $405,235 | $189,106 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $582,689 | $397,290 | $185,399 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $571,264 | $389,500 | $181,764 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $560,063 | $381,863 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $549,082 | $374,376 | $174,706 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $540,835 | $368,753 | $172,082 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $530,242 | $361,530 | $168,712 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Herlihy
Keller Williams La Jolla
(619) 855-8655
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240015190
APN: 536-282-27-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.