S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Eaton
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $161,000
Check out this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath charmer with a giraffe rock exterior. This home has a nice layout. Original hardwoods can be found under the carpet. The finished garage area can be multi-purposed for extra living or a finished garage that can be equipped with heating and air. This home comes with a fenced yard and 2 storage sheds in a private and quiet neighborhood in the center of Carthage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Eaton
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS License #2012033486 Listed on: 03/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Robert J | -- | Cb Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlton Robert J | $117,727 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2023 03/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -17.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $12,570 | $1,930 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $577 | $11,210 | $1,930 | $9,280 |
| 2023 | $577 | $11,210 | $1,930 | $9,280 |
| 2022 | $564 | $10,990 | $1,930 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $558 | $10,990 | $1,930 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $540 | $10,190 | $1,930 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $541 | $10,190 | $1,930 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $525 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Eaton
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60236501
APN: 14-5.0-15-20-003-015.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.