412 Gordon St E Hendrum, MN 56550
Estimated Value: $53,175 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Gordon St E, Hendrum, MN 56550 and is currently estimated at $149,294. 412 Gordon St E is a home with nearby schools including Norman County West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Brown
Bought by
Kern Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Debra | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $33,200 | $2,800 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $564 | $34,100 | $2,800 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $530 | $35,600 | $2,800 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $658 | $33,900 | $2,800 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $660 | $21,100 | $2,800 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $640 | $21,100 | $2,800 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $704 | $21,100 | $2,800 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $680 | $20,100 | $1,800 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map