412 Grande Dr Unit A Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,183 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Grande Dr Unit A, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $278,796, approximately $215 per square foot. 412 Grande Dr Unit A is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Bavilacqua Brooke and Bavilacqua Melissa
Bought by
Hanson David and Hanson Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$108,399
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bavilacqua Brooke D and Bavilacqua Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Smith James A
Bought by
Banta Ralph and Banta Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,350
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson David | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Bavilacqua Brooke D | -- | -- | |
| Banta Ralph | $122,500 | -- | |
| Banta Ralph | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson David | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Bavilacqua Brooke D | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Banta Ralph | $116,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,371 | $69,649 | $13,760 | $55,889 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $66,964 | $12,156 | $54,808 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $59,407 | $11,383 | $48,024 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $56,150 | $10,759 | $45,391 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $54,941 | $10,527 | $44,414 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $52,450 | $10,050 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $46,168 | $9,129 | $37,039 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $44,265 | $8,753 | $35,512 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $42,481 | $8,400 | $34,081 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $40,650 | $7,400 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $36,850 | $7,400 | $29,450 |
| 2013 | $2,669 | $36,850 | $7,400 | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map