412 Great Hill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Great Hill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $269,837, approximately $203 per square foot. 412 Great Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Freeman Kelly
Bought by
Longevity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Barry Mary Ellen and Barry Edward J
Bought by
Stein Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Pyle Jack S and Pyle Beth A
Bought by
Estavillo Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longevity Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stein Kelly M | $152,500 | Atc | |
| Estavillo Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stein Kelly M | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estavillo Mary Ellen | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $44,250 | $17,100 | $27,150 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $40,490 | $13,680 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $40,490 | $13,680 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $32,990 | $12,830 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $32,990 | $12,830 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $29,680 | $11,120 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $29,680 | $11,120 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $26,380 | $7,700 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $26,380 | $7,700 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $23,810 | $7,700 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $23,810 | $7,700 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $22,900 | $4,030 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map