434 Great Hill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Great Hill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $277,264, approximately $186 per square foot. 434 Great Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Pomeroy Linda S and Pomeroy Harry W
Bought by
Desroches Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,212
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$266,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroches Darlene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroches Darlene M | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $46,850 | $17,100 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $42,850 | $13,680 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $42,850 | $13,680 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $35,460 | $12,830 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $35,460 | $12,830 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $31,390 | $11,120 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $31,390 | $11,120 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $26,510 | $7,700 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $26,510 | $7,700 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $23,680 | $7,700 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map