412 Himes Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Himes Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $250,105, approximately $254 per square foot. 412 Himes Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $179,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $343 | $236,457 | $55,000 | $181,457 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $223,366 | $30,000 | $193,366 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $186,388 | $30,000 | $156,388 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $173,482 | $30,000 | $143,482 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $156,549 | $30,000 | $126,549 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $139,039 | $30,000 | $109,039 |
| 2018 | $445 | $91,972 | $30,000 | $61,972 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $123,736 | $15,000 | $108,736 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $115,067 | $15,000 | $100,067 |
| 2015 | $520 | $69,100 | $9,500 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $520 | $69,100 | $9,500 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map