412 Johnson Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $658,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Johnson Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $536,375, approximately $297 per square foot. 412 Johnson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $528,700 | $25,100 | $503,600 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $558,800 | $25,100 | $533,700 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $578,800 | $25,100 | $553,700 |
| 2022 | $8,173 | $519,200 | $25,100 | $494,100 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $362,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $315,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $303,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $277,765 | $19,157 | $258,608 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $273,063 | $19,157 | $253,906 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $261,307 | $19,156 | $242,151 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,617 | $19,156 | $239,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map