420 Johnson Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Johnson Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $327,332, approximately $169 per square foot. 420 Johnson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Hilmore Melva Lee
Bought by
Wilde Pamela J and Wilde Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Pamela J | $262,500 | -- | |
| Wilde Pamela J | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $251,400 | $25,100 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $246,800 | $25,100 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $256,300 | $25,100 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $243,400 | $25,100 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $180,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $173,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $159,308 | $19,157 | $140,151 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $156,760 | $19,157 | $137,603 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $150,388 | $19,156 | $131,232 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,566 | $19,156 | $127,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map