412 Laney Walker Boulevard Extension Augusta, GA 30901
East Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,114 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Laney Walker Boulevard Extension, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $89,529, approximately $93 per square foot. 412 Laney Walker Boulevard Extension is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
Sold by
How-Lou Ltd How Lou Ltd
Bought by
Finklin Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
How-Lou Ltd
Bought by
Finklin Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finklin Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Finklin Carolyn | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $23,244 | $1,600 | $21,644 |
| 2024 | $618 | $23,880 | $1,600 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $406 | $20,036 | $1,600 | $18,436 |
| 2022 | $572 | $22,019 | $1,600 | $20,419 |
| 2021 | $515 | $15,294 | $1,600 | $13,694 |
| 2020 | $516 | $15,294 | $1,600 | $13,694 |
| 2019 | $469 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
| 2018 | $470 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
| 2017 | $421 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
| 2016 | $421 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
| 2015 | $421 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
| 2014 | $539 | $10,859 | $1,440 | $9,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map