412 Lee Rd Cottontown, TN 37048
Estimated Value: $465,079 - $585,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Lee Rd, Cottontown, TN 37048 and is currently estimated at $534,020, approximately $271 per square foot. 412 Lee Rd is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Harold B. Williams Elementary School, White House Middle School, and White House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Moores Michael S and Moore Sally A
Bought by
Wilkinson Susan Garrett and Wilkinson Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Wilkinson Charles L
Bought by
Wilkinson Charles L and Wilkinson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Wilkinson Kathryn
Bought by
Wilkinson Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Susan Garrett | -- | Title Escrow Of Robertson Co | |
| Wilkinson Charles L | -- | Four Star Title Llc | |
| Wilkinson Charles L | -- | Land Title South Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Charles L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $146,925 | $78,900 | $68,025 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $65,475 | $33,250 | $32,225 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $65,475 | $33,250 | $32,225 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $65,475 | $33,250 | $32,225 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $65,475 | $33,250 | $32,225 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map