Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Weller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(856) 520-3524
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Don’t miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story home situated on a large corner lot with a privacy fence in a highly desirable, walkable neighborhood. With a park just down the street and schools nearby, this location offers the perfect blend of convenience, community, and everyday enjoyment. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming first floor featuring kitchen, spacious living room, dining room, primary bedroom, and a fully renovated bathroom. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and an updated half bath—ideal for family, guests, or flexible home office space. The full basement has been professionally waterproofed with a French drain system, providing peace of mind and incredible potential to finish for additional living space—think rec room, gym, playroom, or media area. Enjoy outdoor living on your generously sized corner lot, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your private fenced yard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, making commuting easy while staying close to family and everything you need. Homes in walkable neighborhoods like this don’t last—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 8566855600 Listed on: 02/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $340,000 | Enterprise Title Services | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | City Abstract | |
| Deed | $140,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Lp | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $309,389 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $154,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,464 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +18.3% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +103.6% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2018 08/19/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $159,700 | $49,500 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $159,700 | $49,400 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $140,400 | $55,300 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $140,400 | $55,300 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $140,400 | $55,300 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $140,400 | $55,300 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $140,400 | $55,300 | $85,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Weller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(856) 520-3524
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jean Andrade-Mendoza
EXP Realty, LLC
(609) 808-1718
19 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chelsea Barrett
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(609) 319-3733
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Robert Coluzzi
Herron Real Estate
(856) 235-2800
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristine Franco
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township
(856) 261-5854
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Betty Shepard
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 502-2821
2 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2105426
APN: 30-01602-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.