C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carrie Montoya
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Watne Group
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $360,077
large ranch-style home located is oil country--Ray ND. Main floor has large living room. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and is open to dining are which features sliding doors out to enclosed patio. 3 good sized bedrooms, full bath, additional remodeled 3/4 bath and main floor laundry room. Basement has large family room, remodeled bathroom, non-egress bedroom and lots of storage room. Easy commute to Williston and Tioga.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrie Montoya
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Watne Group License #6708 Listed on: 04/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viall Eric W | $320,000 | Williams Cnty Abstract Co | |
| Ketelson Craig Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson William B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viall Eric W | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $123,495 | $13,500 | $109,995 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $112,175 | $13,500 | $98,675 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $115,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $112,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $111,435 | $13,500 | $97,935 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $120,350 | $13,500 | $106,850 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $96,850 | $13,500 | $83,350 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $83,050 | $6,750 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $87,100 | $6,750 | $80,350 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $108,950 | $6,750 | $102,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,650 | $2,150 | $59,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carrie Montoya
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Watne Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 151031
APN: 02-000-00-30-07-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.