Estimated Value: $100,932 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Score St, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $170,483. 420 Score St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,725 | $15,000 | $19,725 |
| 2024 | $201 | $34,360 | $15,000 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $662 | $33,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $712 | $34,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $33,015 | $15,000 | $18,015 |
| 2020 | $709 | $33,800 | $15,000 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $746 | $33,250 | $15,000 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $584 | $25,100 | $7,500 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $520 | $23,800 | $7,500 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $696 | $37,350 | $7,500 | $29,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,300 | $2,400 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map