412 Meadowgreen Dr Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $510,660 - $636,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Meadowgreen Dr, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $557,165, approximately $432 per square foot. 412 Meadowgreen Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Everette Highlill Jeffrey
Bought by
Zorn Fritz Barclay and Zorn Sherry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,120
Outstanding Balance
$418,690
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Maddox Charles M and Maddox Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,512
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorn Fritz Barclay | $437,837 | New Title Company Name | |
| Maddox Charles M | $346,389 | Cumberland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zorn Fritz Barclay | $450,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Charles M | $47,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $139,200 | $60,000 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $91,700 | $32,500 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $91,700 | $32,500 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $91,700 | $32,500 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $91,700 | $32,500 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $62,975 | $22,500 | $40,475 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $62,975 | $22,500 | $40,475 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $62,975 | $22,500 | $40,475 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $62,975 | $22,500 | $40,475 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,975 | $22,500 | $40,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,625 | $18,750 | $30,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,625 | $18,750 | $30,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map