412 Milling Ave Luling, LA 70070
Estimated payment $1,498/month
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Milling Ave, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently priced at $270,000, approximately $215 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 412 Milling Ave is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70 x 150
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,253 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Granite Countertops
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Carport
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 15&16
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $6,930 | $2,720 | $4,210 |
| 2024 | $700 | $6,930 | $2,720 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $711 | $6,383 | $2,990 | $3,393 |
| 2022 | $909 | $7,771 | $2,990 | $4,781 |
| 2021 | $881 | $7,472 | $2,691 | $4,781 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $12,547 | $2,990 | $9,557 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $11,140 | $2,645 | $8,495 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $11,140 | $2,645 | $8,495 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $11,140 | $2,645 | $8,495 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $11,140 | $2,645 | $8,495 |
| 2015 | $176 | $9,000 | $1,060 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $170 | $9,000 | $1,060 | $7,940 |
| 2013 | $171 | $9,000 | $1,060 | $7,940 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +330.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $61,000 | Experience Title | |
| Deed | $61,000 | Experience Title | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $90,000 | Choice Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $93,264 | New Conventional |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2542032
APN: 20221030015B
- 514 Milling Ave
- 708 Sugarhouse Rd
- 716 Luling Ave
- 826 Mongrue St
- 918 Paul Fredrick St
- 135 Lawrence Dr
- 12563 River Rd
- 313 Lac Cypriere Dr
- 1262 Luling Estates Dr
- LOTS J2A 3-4-5-&6 E Campus Dr
- LOTS J2A 3-4-5- E Campus Dr
- LOT J2A-5&6 E Campus Dr
- 109 Lac Cypriere Dr
- 207 Lac Verret Dr
- 1214 Gassen St
- 1216 Gassen St
- 201 Ashton Oaks Ln
- 204 Lac Segnette Dr
- 214 Ashton Oaks Ln
- 760 Paul Maillard Rd
- 517 Gassen St Unit 2
- 300 St Charles Blvd
- 827 Milling Ave Unit 67
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 7
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 6
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 4
- 402 Barton Ave
- 203 Maryland Dr Unit B
- 214 River Oaks Dr
- 126 Lakewood Dr Unit 44
- 121 Lakewood Dr Unit 60
- 246 Meadows Dr