412 N Jeffries St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Jeffries St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $165,325, approximately $132 per square foot. 412 N Jeffries St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Glenn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $963 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $962 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $942 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $930 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $909 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $918 | $14,020 | $1,260 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $819 | $13,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map