NOT LISTED FOR SALE

412 N Wiley St Crestline, OH 44827

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $145,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $58,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $717 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Nice 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath two-story home. Newer two car detached garage (24 X 24) w/ opener & adorable covered patio area overlooking the nice-sized fenced lawn. Most windows are vinyl double pane. Plenty of storage in the master bedroom w/ built-ins and walk-in closet. Hot water heater is not working.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $868

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Paddle Fans
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 240021119.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$868

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1699
  • Lot Size: 50 x 148
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Main Street to north on Wiley.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Other Equipment: TV Tower/Antenna
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 129.8333
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13.0833
  • Room Dining Room Area: 172.2639

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level, Curbs, Sidewalks, Trees, City Lot
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Seller Will Remove Peonie Bushes Prior To Closing.
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open, Porch-Covered, Patio-Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Detached, 2 Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Crestline Exempted Village School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7400
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 240021119.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 868.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Bloomfield Gayle L and Olds Gayle Louise
Bought by
Montgmery Jacqueline and Montgmery Tim
List Price
$62,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.79%
Current Estimated Value
$116,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$56,260
Outstanding Balance
$48,518
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,953

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montgmery Jacqueline $58,000 Southern Title Of Ohio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montgmery Jacqueline $56,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $58,000 -7.8% $40 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $62,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,151 $26,270 $2,770 $23,500
2024 $1,151 $26,270 $2,770 $23,500
2023 $1,161 $19,040 $2,260 $16,780
2022 $1,020 $19,040 $2,260 $16,780
2021 $1,007 $19,040 $2,260 $16,780
2020 $834 $15,240 $2,260 $12,980
2019 $872 $15,240 $2,260 $12,980
2018 $868 $15,240 $2,260 $12,980
2017 $947 $16,720 $2,260 $14,460
2016 $908 $16,720 $2,260 $14,460
2015 $894 $16,720 $2,260 $14,460
2014 $932 $16,720 $2,260 $14,460
2013 $932 $16,720 $2,260 $14,460
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9043742

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 24-0021119.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.