412 North St Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $279,105
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 North St, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $279,105. 412 North St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,345 | $48,500 | $24,000 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $770 | $48,500 | $24,000 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $48,500 | $24,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $48,500 | $24,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $48,500 | $24,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $65,300 | $40,000 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $65,300 | $40,000 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,300 | $40,000 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $65,300 | $40,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map