412 Peg St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Peg St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $251,032, approximately $174 per square foot. 412 Peg St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Deem William Paul and Heyden Diane Louise
Bought by
Deem William Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,752
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Deem Robert G and Deem Maxine L
Bought by
Deem Maxine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deem William Paul | $128,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Deem Maxine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deem William Paul | $130,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $98,907 | $14,100 | $84,807 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $96,969 | $13,824 | $83,145 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $95,068 | $13,553 | $81,515 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $93,205 | $13,288 | $79,917 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $91,378 | $13,028 | $78,350 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $90,442 | $12,895 | $77,547 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $90,442 | $12,895 | $77,547 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $86,933 | $12,396 | $74,537 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $85,229 | $12,153 | $73,076 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $83,559 | $11,915 | $71,644 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $82,305 | $11,737 | $70,568 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $80,694 | $11,508 | $69,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map