Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Maloney
Maloney Real Estate
(605) 677-9006
132 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $364,000
Looking for the perfect home with zero entry and no basement? What if it were on the golf course and had a patio on the east side so it's shaded in the summer? This home, located on Hole #11 of the Bluffs Golf Course, has newer carpet throughout, ceramic tile bathrooms and kitchen, stainless appliances, main floor laundry, and a lawn sprinkler system. Inside, the vaulted ceilings make this home seem so big, light, and airy. It won't last long...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clark D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Clark D | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | $198,000 | +1.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | +15.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $296,511 | $20,120 | $81,135 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $265,887 | $20,120 | $81,135 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $224,273 | $30,765 | $193,508 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $213,408 | $27,909 | $185,499 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $206,863 | $26,611 | $180,252 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $200,355 | $26,611 | $173,744 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $191,909 | $26,611 | $165,298 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $138,246 | $26,611 | $111,635 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $134,980 | $26,611 | $108,369 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,225 | $25,962 | $101,263 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,576 | $25,313 | $101,263 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,969 | $23,366 | $91,603 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Maloney
Maloney Real Estate
(605) 677-9006
132 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nikki Peters
Premier Real Estate and Property Management
(605) 670-9641
108 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly McKelvey
Premier Real Estate and Property Management
(605) 670-2795
51 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 800176
APN: 15715-00100-040-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.