Seller's Agent in 2017
Carrie Mart
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-3199
34 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,978 - $396,000
Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home with a main floor family room and eat-in kitchen area. Basement has an additional large family room. Entertain your guests on the back deck and in the large backyard!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Allison M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Allison M | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $305,801 | $19,900 | $285,901 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $274,444 | $19,900 | $254,544 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $238,642 | $17,300 | $221,342 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $218,697 | $15,800 | $202,897 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $189,921 | $15,000 | $174,921 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $183,227 | $15,000 | $168,227 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $176,348 | $15,000 | $161,348 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $164,014 | $15,000 | $149,014 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $159,325 | $15,000 | $144,325 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,662 | $14,500 | $133,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,531 | $14,000 | $130,531 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,405 | $11,500 | $126,905 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carrie Mart
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-3199
34 in this area
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Glynis Erickson
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-0420
33 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 718839
APN: 15260-01400-230-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.