412 Ponderosa St Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $317,286 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
638
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Ponderosa St, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $333,822, approximately $523 per square foot. 412 Ponderosa St is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Hurst James L and Logan Hurst J
Bought by
Macalister Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,263
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Helzer Steve M and Helzer Sherri L
Bought by
Helzer Steve M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macalister Julie | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Helzer Steve M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macalister Julie | $92,000 |