Estimated Value: $177,821 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Reid Ave, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $199,205, approximately $177 per square foot. 412 Reid Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Mosier Virginia L and Mosier Billy G
Bought by
Moiser Virginia and Dawdy Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moiser Virginia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $58,350 | $11,200 | $47,150 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $54,410 | $10,440 | $43,970 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $49,400 | $9,480 | $39,920 |
| 2022 | $947 | $45,490 | $8,730 | $36,760 |
| 2021 | $974 | $43,240 | $8,300 | $34,940 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $42,130 | $8,090 | $34,040 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $41,260 | $7,920 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $38,230 | $7,340 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $37,440 | $7,190 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $37,440 | $7,190 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $975 | $36,190 | $6,950 | $29,240 |
| 2014 | $975 | $36,190 | $6,950 | $29,240 |
| 2013 | $975 | $36,190 | $6,950 | $29,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map