412 Robbins Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Robbins Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $312,721, approximately $235 per square foot. 412 Robbins Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Baker Jeff A and Baker Joanne N
Bought by
Cammon Renada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,342
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Jones Kimberly and Fletcher Kimberly Jones
Bought by
Baker Jeff A and Baker Joanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cammon Renada | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Jeff A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cammon Renada | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jeff A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Jeff A | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $275,109 | $147,320 | $127,789 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $147,769 | $56,575 | $91,194 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $115,180 | $35,455 | $79,725 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $115,180 | $35,455 | $79,725 |
| 2016 | $997 | $115,180 | $35,455 | $79,725 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $109,614 | $35,583 | $74,031 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $109,614 | $35,583 | $74,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map