412 Roberta Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Roberta Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,261,336, approximately $645 per square foot. 412 Roberta Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Alcina Richard E and Alcina Linda L
Bought by
Alcina Richard E and Alcina Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Oborne William F & Mary R Tre
Bought by
Alcina Richard E and Alcina Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,830
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,240,506
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcina Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Alcina Richard E | $242,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcina Richard E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $415,929 | $241,035 | $174,894 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $407,774 | $236,309 | $171,465 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $399,779 | $231,676 | $168,103 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $391,941 | $227,134 | $164,807 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $384,257 | $222,681 | $161,576 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $372,862 | $216,077 | $156,785 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $365,552 | $211,841 | $153,711 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $358,386 | $207,688 | $150,698 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $351,360 | $203,616 | $147,744 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $346,083 | $200,558 | $145,525 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $339,305 | $196,630 | $142,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map