412 Rolling Ridge Ct Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Rolling Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $303,950, approximately $232 per square foot. 412 Rolling Ridge Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Aniba Tammy Lisa and Aniba Harry
Bought by
Davis Arthur Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Arthur Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $278,420 | $115,880 | $162,540 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $145,030 | $56,650 | $88,380 |
| 2018 | $930 | $110,660 | $32,190 | $78,470 |
| 2017 | $930 | $110,660 | $32,190 | $78,470 |
| 2016 | $930 | $110,660 | $32,190 | $78,470 |
| 2015 | $930 | $110,660 | $32,190 | $78,470 |
| 2014 | $930 | $110,660 | $32,190 | $78,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map