412 S Fort Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,717 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath house for lease. Central HVAC. Stove included. Refrigerator is there for tenant's convenience if they need it. Washer/Dryer hook-ups. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. One small pet welcome with additional pet fee. Tenant must have verifiable rental history; no evictions, felonies or drug convictions in the past 7 years'; and verifiable income of 2x the monthly rent.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $15,770 | $6,230 | $9,540 |
| 2024 | $640 | $11,920 | $3,520 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $636 | $11,920 | $3,520 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $647 | $11,840 | $3,520 | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $647 | $11,840 | $3,520 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $674 | $11,800 | $3,520 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $655 | $11,800 | $3,520 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $640 | $11,540 | $3,520 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $634 | $10,720 | $3,520 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $588 | $10,720 | $3,520 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $582 | $10,720 | $3,520 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $521 | $9,520 | $3,520 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map