412 S Lake St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Lake St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $236,979, approximately $230 per square foot. 412 S Lake St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Luvian Guadalupe and Gomez Guadalupe
Bought by
Gomez James and Martinez Norma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $35,792 | $11,528 | $24,264 |
| 2023 | $355 | $34,404 | $11,081 | $23,323 |
| 2022 | $330 | $33,730 | $10,864 | $22,866 |
| 2021 | $323 | $33,069 | $10,651 | $22,418 |
| 2020 | $328 | $32,731 | $10,542 | $22,189 |
| 2019 | $324 | $32,090 | $10,336 | $21,754 |
| 2018 | $299 | $31,462 | $10,134 | $21,328 |
| 2017 | $294 | $30,846 | $9,936 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $286 | $30,242 | $9,742 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $259 | $29,789 | $9,596 | $20,193 |
| 2014 | $240 | $29,207 | $9,409 | $19,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map