412 S Seffner Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $163,803 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $187,201, approximately $175 per square foot. 412 S Seffner Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Oiler Lois J and Blackburn Lois J
Bought by
Blackburn Preservation Trust and Oiler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Oiler Lois J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oiler Lois J | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $46,400 | $8,950 | $37,450 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $36,380 | $8,640 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $36,380 | $8,640 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $36,380 | $8,640 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $30,630 | $7,510 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $30,630 | $7,510 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $30,630 | $7,510 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $26,740 | $7,510 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $26,740 | $7,510 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $26,740 | $7,510 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $26,010 | $7,150 | $18,860 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $26,010 | $7,150 | $18,860 |
| 2012 | $1,054 | $26,360 | $8,610 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map