412 Transcript Cir Reisterstown, MD 21136
Estimated Value: $511,244 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Transcript Cir, Reisterstown, MD 21136 and is currently estimated at $575,561, approximately $257 per square foot. 412 Transcript Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Franklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Dewberry Carlton Ervin
Bought by
Lewis Troy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,438
Outstanding Balance
$230,612
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Dewberry Carlton Ervin
Bought by
Lewis Troy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,438
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Julian F
Bought by
Dewberry Carlton Ervin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Taylor Julian F and Taylor Shirl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Troy M | $360,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Troy M | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dewberry Carlton Ervin | $490,000 | -- | |
| Dewberry Carlton Ervin | $490,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Julian F | $254,736 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Troy M | $354,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Troy M | $354,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewberry Carlton Ervin | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $418,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $385,900 | $88,500 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $378,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $362,800 | $88,500 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $356,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $349,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $343,100 | $88,500 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $333,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map