418 Transcript Cir Reisterstown, MD 21136
Estimated Value: $418,095 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Transcript Cir, Reisterstown, MD 21136 and is currently estimated at $539,774, approximately $284 per square foot. 418 Transcript Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Franklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Williams David L and Williams Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David L | $244,149 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $370,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $341,100 | $87,600 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $334,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $328,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $321,500 | $87,600 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $305,300 | $87,600 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $288,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map