412 Turner St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $260,553 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Turner St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $310,138. 412 Turner St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Quella David S and Quella Kay M
Bought by
Haese Cory R and Haese Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,175
Outstanding Balance
$13,024
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$297,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haese Cory R | $77,500 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haese Cory R | $75,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $201,200 | $36,400 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $179,600 | $36,400 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $179,600 | $36,400 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $116,900 | $27,200 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $116,900 | $27,200 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $116,900 | $27,200 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $116,900 | $27,200 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $116,900 | $27,200 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $104,600 | $20,600 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $104,600 | $20,600 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $104,600 | $20,600 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $104,600 | $20,600 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $104,600 | $20,600 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map