409 Turner St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $447,273 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Turner St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $479,091, approximately $262 per square foot. 409 Turner St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Verbeten Keith J and Verbeten Tabatha
Bought by
Nagan Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Outstanding Balance
$37,709
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$441,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagan Kimberly A | $96,900 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagan Kimberly A | $77,520 | |
| Closed | Nagan Kimberly A | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,083 | $257,500 | $43,200 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $257,500 | $43,200 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $257,500 | $43,200 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $257,500 | $43,200 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $257,500 | $43,200 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $212,400 | $36,200 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $212,400 | $36,200 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $212,400 | $36,200 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $36,200 | $176,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,400 | $36,200 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map