$1,495 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Indulge in the charm of this delightful 2/1 Tempe duplex unit. Boasting wood plank-like flooring that exudes warmth, the spacious living room welcomes an abundance of natural light through large windows, creating an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen, equipped with ample cabinet space, is a functional and stylish hub for culinary adventures. Discover cozy bedrooms and an updated bath, offering comfort and modern convenience. Enjoy the privacy of your own patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Practical features include inside laundry and convenient carport parking. Nestled in a great location, this residence promises a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Welcome home to your Tempe haven!

Listing Agent

Dominic Arnold

AZ Prime Property Management License #BR639934000 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Stove
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124-70-031A

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Other
  • Available Date: 2026-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: State College Homes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 650.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holdeman Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5755.0
  • Parcel #: 124-70-031A

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $1,495 +25.1% --
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Rented $1,195 -14.3% --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $1,395 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $1,495 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Price Changed $1,595 -6.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Price Changed $1,700 -10.3% $3 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026616

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 124-70-031A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.