412 W 230th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $752,314 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W 230th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $783,829, approximately $609 per square foot. 412 W 230th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Richard S
Bought by
Rogers Richard Stanley and Rogers Doris Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Cowen Debra M
Bought by
Cowen John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,536
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$708,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Cowen John C
Bought by
Rogers Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,536
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$708,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Cowen John C and The Trust Of Marian C Cowen
Bought by
Cowen John C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Richard Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Cowen John C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rogers Richard S | $257,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cowen John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Richard S | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $372,198 | $244,176 | $128,022 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $364,901 | $239,389 | $125,512 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $357,747 | $234,696 | $123,051 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $350,734 | $230,095 | $120,639 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $343,858 | $225,584 | $118,274 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $333,661 | $218,894 | $114,767 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $327,119 | $214,602 | $112,517 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $314,419 | $206,270 | $108,149 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $309,697 | $203,172 | $106,525 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $303,632 | $199,193 | $104,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map