412 W 3rd St Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $280,538 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W 3rd St, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $307,885, approximately $289 per square foot. 412 W 3rd St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Meuwissen Jerome J
Bought by
Lentz Cheryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz Cheryl J | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $262,500 | $120,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $244,200 | $100,000 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $234,500 | $100,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $233,400 | $64,800 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $169,600 | $53,900 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $166,600 | $53,900 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $156,800 | $51,300 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $156,800 | $51,300 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $148,800 | $48,200 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map