412 W Hampton Ct Peoria, IL 61604
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,471 - $68,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W Hampton Ct, Peoria, IL 61604 and is currently estimated at $62,368, approximately $81 per square foot. 412 W Hampton Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dr. C. T. Vivian Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Peoria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Bought by
Powell Mickiel R and Powell Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Mickiel R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $354 | $20,590 | $2,940 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $368 | $18,890 | $2,700 | $16,190 |
| 2022 | $377 | $17,920 | $2,580 | $15,340 |
| 2021 | $405 | $17,070 | $2,460 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $392 | $16,910 | $2,440 | $14,470 |
| 2019 | $424 | $17,260 | $2,490 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $503 | $18,580 | $2,540 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $977 | $18,580 | $2,540 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map