412 W Hazel Ave Howard, SD 57349
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $386,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W Hazel Ave, Howard, SD 57349 and is currently estimated at $306,047, approximately $92 per square foot. 412 W Hazel Ave is a home located in Miner County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Bought by
Spader Darrel F and Spader Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spader Darrel F | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $251,871 | $4,846 | $247,025 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $249,211 | $2,186 | $247,025 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $251,397 | $2,186 | $249,211 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $228,213 | $1,822 | $226,391 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $226,088 | $1,519 | $224,569 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $209,713 | $2,532 | $207,181 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $175,688 | $0 | $175,688 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $175,688 | $0 | $175,688 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,193 | $0 | $163,193 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,861 | $0 | $141,861 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,604 | $959 | $112,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,604 | $959 | $112,645 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,604 | $959 | $112,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map