412 W Walnut Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,377,000 - $2,926,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W Walnut Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,630,433, approximately $833 per square foot. 412 W Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Sudwal Satpal Singh-Arshi and Iqbal Kaur
Bought by
Ss And Ik Sudwal Family Trust and Sudwal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss And Ik Sudwal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sudwal Satpal Singh-Arshi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,996 | $800,322 | $512,672 | $287,650 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $784,630 | $502,620 | $282,010 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $769,246 | $492,765 | $276,481 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $754,163 | $483,103 | $271,060 |
| 2021 | $8,719 | $739,377 | $473,631 | $265,746 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $717,449 | $459,584 | $257,865 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $703,382 | $450,573 | $252,809 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $676,071 | $433,078 | $242,993 |
| 2015 | $7,505 | $665,917 | $426,573 | $239,344 |
| 2014 | $7,347 | $652,874 | $418,218 | $234,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map