412 West St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 West St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $89,524. 412 West St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Ramos Jose P
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Carlos and Gutierrez Naomi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luis Carlos | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $15,866 | $1,238 | $14,628 |
| 2024 | $401 | $15,440 | $1,238 | $14,202 |
| 2023 | $387 | $15,027 | $1,238 | $13,789 |
| 2022 | $369 | $14,626 | $1,238 | $13,388 |
| 2021 | $335 | $14,237 | $1,238 | $12,999 |
| 2020 | $328 | $13,859 | $1,238 | $12,621 |
| 2019 | $319 | $13,492 | $1,238 | $12,254 |
| 2018 | $308 | $13,136 | $1,238 | $11,898 |
| 2017 | $287 | $12,790 | $1,238 | $11,552 |
| 2016 | $287 | $12,454 | $1,238 | $11,216 |
| 2015 | $347 | $15,185 | $1,238 | $13,947 |
| 2014 | $432 | $19,066 | $1,238 | $17,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map