412 Whirlaway Ct Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Whirlaway Ct, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $298,144, approximately $162 per square foot. 412 Whirlaway Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Donald R
Bought by
Burch Ronald E and Burch Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,615
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Carrell Richard A and Carrell Carmen
Bought by
Roberts Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Ronald E | $190,000 | Lighthouse Land Title Co | |
| Roberts Donald R | $47,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History