NOT LISTED FOR SALE

412 Willow Ln Chillicothe, OH 45601

Estimated Value: $254,723 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $114,500 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,733 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2015

Unibuilt home with huge bonus room over the garage. All windows are Anderson 400 Series. All appliances stay. Includes deck with gazebo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amelia Stevens

ERA Martin & Associates License #430980 Listed on: 11/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,670

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,134 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305147030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,670 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-420-9102
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 63.21
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CHILLICOTHE CSD 7102 ROS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 305147030000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2974.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Ruby Renison Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Renison Richard M
Current Estimated Value
$268,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Renison Richard M and Rutherford Sherri K
Bought by
Renison Richard M and The Ruby Renison Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2014
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Miller William H and Miller Holly Jill
Bought by
Renison Ruby and The Renison Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Amelia Stevens
ERA Martin & Associates
Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$114,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-15.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Renison Richard M -- Attorney
Renison Ruby $114,500 Arrow Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $114,500 -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $114,500 -15.1% $54 / Sq Ft
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2014 11/23/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,385 $91,530 $13,920 $77,610
2024 $2,594 $63,580 $14,040 $49,540
2023 $2,594 $63,580 $14,040 $49,540
2022 $2,641 $63,580 $14,040 $49,540
2021 $2,363 $49,890 $11,420 $38,470
2020 $2,363 $49,890 $11,420 $38,470
2019 $2,365 $49,890 $11,420 $38,470
2018 $2,340 $46,760 $11,420 $35,340
2017 $3,144 $58,350 $11,420 $46,930
2016 $3,115 $58,350 $11,420 $46,930
2015 $3,039 $56,980 $11,420 $45,560
2014 $2,974 $56,980 $11,420 $45,560
2013 $2,977 $56,980 $11,420 $45,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 214047204

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 30-51-47-030.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.